Our Staff & Leaders

Our Church Staff

Pastor
 Rev. Dr. Rodney D. Waller

Executive Assistant to the Pastor
 Deaconess Kimberly B. Williams

Business Administrator
 Sis. Daisy E. Weaver

Church Secretary
 Deaconess Donna J. Robinson

Church Clerk
 Sis. Carol B. Coleman

Event Coordinator
 Sis. Ameera Vines

Facilities Manager
 Deacon Vernon Robinson

 

Our Ministry Leaders

 Deacon Ministry 
 Deacon Anthony Lamb,
Chairperson
 

Deaconess Ministry 
 Deaconess Allison C. Johnson,
 Chairperson 

Trustees Ministry 
 Trustee A. Mallory Brownlee,
 Chairperson 

Minister of Pastoral Care 
 Min. Kat Brandt

Youth Minister 
 Rev. Carlos Garrett

Director of Ministries 
 Deacon Earl Johnson

Minister of Music
 Sis. Michelle Lightfoot

Minister of Missions 
 Deacon Booker R. Jones, Jr.

Finance/Budget Committee
 Deaconess Kimberly B. Williams,
 Chairperson 

FABC Sunday School 
 Sis. Gail Wilson,
 Superintendent

Lott Carey Foreign Missionary Circle 
 Sis. Janice Watson, 
 President  

Margaret R. Johnson Missionary Circle 
 Sis. Gail Wilson,
 President 

Odetta Tabb Missionary Circle
 Sis. Delores T. Henderson,
 President

Mentoring Ministry 
 Deacon Larry Vincent  

Evangelism Ministry 
 Sis. Janice Watson  

Men’s Ministry 
 Rev. Theodore Thomas  

Women’s Ministry 
 
Young Adult Ministry 
 Sis. Linda Farmer,
 Chairperson 

Youth Ministry 
 Rev. Carlos Garrett  

Men’s Ushers Ministry 
 Bro. Curtis Smith,
 President 

Women’s Usher Ministry 
 Sis. Petrice Washington,
 President 

FABC Youth Ushers 
 Sis. Tracey Oliver,
 Vice-Chairperson

FAB Singers 
 Sis. Michelle Lightfoot

C. W. Anderson Male Chorus 
 Trustee A. Mallory Brownlee,
 President 

FABC Youth Choir 
 Sis. Michelle Lightfoot

FABC Praise Team Ministry 
 Sis. Michelle Lightfoot

Beulah J. Winston Handbell Choir 
 Sis. Tracey L. Oliver,
 President 

FABC Drama Ministry 
 Sis. Helen Vines,
 Director 

Precious Pearls & Gems Senior Ministry 
 Sis. Marva Booker,
 President

FABC Historical Commission 
 Sis. Deborah Booker,
 President 

Church Decorum & Wedding Coordinator 
 Trustee Portia Covington

Transportation Ministry 
 Trustee Kelvin Richardson

New Members Ministry 
 Pastor Waller

Culinary Arts Committee

Health & Healing Ministry 
 Deac. Allison Johnson,
 Co-Chairperson

 Sis. Dionne Bobo,
 Co-Chairperson

Pastor’s Support Ministry 
 Sis. Vickie Easter,
 President 

Media Ministry 
 Sis. Michelle Lightfoot

Media Outlet/PR 
 Sis. Glenda Eaddy

Sound Recording Ministry 
 Deacon Earl Johnson 

Video Ministry  
 Bro. Carroll Ellis, Jr.,
 Co-Chairperson

Marriage Ministry 
 Sis. Lisa & Bro. Ronald Champion

Sunday School Nursery 
 Deaconess Sandra Johnson

Greeters Ministry 
 Sis. Linda Farmer

Youth & Teen Praise Dance Ministry  
 Sis. April Pleasants,
 Coordinator